Click Here

New Jersey Scholastic

Boys Soccer


Advertising

Space

$600/annum

973-364-0605


New Jersey High School Boys Soccer Archives

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

Advertising

Space

$600/annum

973-364-0605

1999 New Jersey Boys Soccer

1999 Associated Press New Jersey Boys All State Team

First Team

GK Frank Angelone, Sr. Cinnaminson
GK Mike Sylvia, Sr. St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City)
DE Ryan Bonura, Sr. North Brunswick
DE Scotty Felluss, Sr. St. Benedict's Prep
DE Randon Hall, Sr. Rancocas Valley
DE Greg Szetela, Sr. Clifton
MF Dixon Hayes, Sr. Princeton
MF Ryan McGowan, Sr. Sparta
MF Gianfranco Tripicchio, Sr. Pingry
MF Sergio Ulloa, Sr. Kearny
FO Cesar Cuellar, Sr. St. Benedict's Prep
FO Alecko Eskandarian, Sr. Bergen Catholic
FO Chris Karcz, Jr. Clifton
FO Jamie Nelson, Sr. Toms River North
FO Chad Severs, Jr. Ocean City

 

1999 NJSIAA Parochial Schools Boys Soccer Champions

Parochial A
Bergen Catholic - Champion
Christian Brothers Academy - Runner-up

Parochial B
Morris Catholic - Champion
St. Augustine - Runner-up

1999 AP Second Team
GK Ted Papadopoulos, Sr. East Brunswick
GK Art Satterwhite, Jr. Franklin
DE John Clifford, Sr. Kearny
DE Mark Dodson, Sr. Shawnee
DE Eugene Ferrara, Sr. Scotch Plains/Fanwood
DE David Terharne, Sr. Christian Brothers
MF Doug Cusick, Sr. Cherokee
MF Marko Lukin, Sr. Morris Catholic
MF Phil Merrill, Sr. Cinnaminson
MF Ted Niedzielski, Sr. New Providence
FO Lloyd Osafo, Sr. Ramapo
FO Chris Rosenthal, Sr. Kearny
FO Alex Torres, Sr. Franklin
FO David Tuesta, So. Clifton

1999 AP Third Team
GK Joe Barham, Sr. Christian Brothers
GK George Vasilakis, Sr. Toms River North
DE Ryan Guterl, Sr. Lyndhurst
DE Ayman Kahlil, Sr. Ridge
DE Tom Poznanski, Sr. Howell
DE Marcin Stroz, Sr. Clifton
MF Blayne Adams, Sr. Rancocas Valley
MF Jason Kutney, Sr. Freehold
MF David Pimenta, Sr. Union
MF Flavio Pinto, Jr. St. Benedict's Prep
MF Dave Walsh, Jr. Chatham
FO Mark Lee, Sr. Chatham
FO Dave Mattus, Jr. Cumberland
FO Mark Perreiras, Sr. Union
FO Angel Rodriguez, Sr. Toms River North

1999 NJSIAA Public School Boys Soccer Champions

Group I
New Providence - Champion
Pitman - Runner-up

Group II
Chatham - Champion
Freehold Boro - Runner-up

Group III
Ramapo & Ocean City - Co-Champions
Group IV
Kearny - Champion
East Brunswick - Runner-up

1999 New Jersey Soccer Coaches Association Sectional All State Teams

North I

North II

Central I

Central II

South

Meeting the Special

Needs of Children

Copyright © 1988-2002 sportsinthegardenstate.com.

(973) 697-2000

Click Here to Enter

All rights reserved.

Click Here to Enter