Click Here

2002 B-PSL Boys Soccer


Sales Positions

High

Commissions

973-364-0605


Bergen-Passaic Scholastic League Boys Soccer Archives

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

Advertising

Space

$800/annum

973-364-0605

Advertising Space

Available

$800/annum

New Jersey

College

Men's Soccer

New Jersey

High School

Boys' Soccer

Bergen County

High School

Boys' Soccer

Advertising Space

Available

$800/annum

973-364-0605

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

973-364-0605

2002 B-PSL Boys Soccer Standings

Carpenter Division Standings

King Division Standings

1

Eastern Christian

8

2

0

1

Pompton Lakes

9

1

2

2

Glen Rock

6

3

1

2

Passaic Tech

10

2

0

3

Waldwick

5

3

2

3

Lodi

9

2

1

4

Don Bosco Tech

3

6

1

4

Hawthorne

3

7

2

5

Saddle Brook

1

8

1

5

Garfield

3

9

0

m

m

m

m

m

6

Manchester Regional

2

8

2

m m m m m

7

Elmwood Park

2

10

0

2002 B-PSL Boys Soccer All Star Teams

Carpenter Division

King Division

First Team

First Team

GK Laura Alexander Glen Rock
GK Christine Morrow Waldwick
DEF Allison Bagin Waldwick
DEF Greta Kuiken Eastern Christian
DEF Molly Matanie Glen Rock
DEF Laura Murray Glen Rock
DEF Lindsey Santana Saddle Brook
MID Lindsay Cavalliere Waldwick
MID Many Kuiken Eastern Christian
MID Annie Lent Glen Rock
MID Sarah Ruby Glen Rock
FOR Christine Jakobsen Midland Park
FOR Leah Jerome Glen Rock
FOR Kim Mineo Glen Rock
FOR Erin Veenstra Eastern Christian
GK Marybeth Weiss Pompton Lakes
DEF Jennifer Ehrentraut Hawthorne
DEF Sarah Flieger Pompton Lakes
DEF Sarah Matari Hawthorne
DEF Christy Mongak Pompton Lakes
MID Jennifer Costello Hawthorne
MID Danielle Gaveglio Hwathorne
MID Jenna Hutchinson Lodi
MID Gabriela Iannotta Garfield
MID Marissa Mandaro Hawthorne
FOR Cara Cornett Hawthorne
FOR Debbie D'Acosta Passaic Tech
FOR Shannon Hodges Pompton Lakes
FOR Alyson Salvacion Lodi
FOR Dana Wetzel Pompton Lakes

Carpenter Division

King Division

Second Team

Second Team

GK Victoria Portsmore Midland Park
DEF Kelly Fischer Eastern Christian
DEF Nora Marchetto-Ryan Midland Park
DEF Melissa Peterson Glen Rock
DEF Elisabeth Scaffidi Glen Rock
MID Katie Dyksen Eastern Christian
MID Rachel Luyster Midland Park
MID Kerri Marsico Saddle Brook
MID Sarah Nagle Glen Rock
MID Brecken Rivera Glen Rock
FOR Alyssa Blum Saddle Brook
FOR Megan Cavuto Waldwick
FOR Kristin Groenewal Eastern Christian
FOR Grace Anna Pisani Immaculate Conception/Lodi
FOR Lindsey Salge Midland Park
GK Santina Ingui Lodi
DEF Janette Francisco Lodi
DEF Megan Lane Hawthorne
DEF Mary Sciacchetano Pompton Lakes
DEF Lisa Yozenas Manchester Regional
MID Marie Chapin Hawthorne
MID Stephanie Collins Manchester Regional
MID Michelle Conrad Pompton Lakes
MID Menjinder Kaur Lodi
MID Laura Peters Pompton Lakes
FOR Afton Cohen Pompton Lakes
FOR Rajwinder Kaur Lodi
FOR Shanna Matari Hawthorne
FOR Lisa Reamicolo Elmwood Park
FOR Shannon Senna Pompton Lakes

Carpenter Division

King Division

Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention

Shannon Alston (Midland Parrk); Sherry Atchinson (Saddle Brook); Stephanie Blackes (Immaculate Conception/Lodi); Kelly Greenfield (Eastern Christian); Danielle Patoir (Glen Rock); Jillian Torrento (Waldwick)
Lisa Alexander (Pompton Lakes); Isabel Beer (Elmwood Park); Alison Deming (Hawthorne); Izabela Flot (Lodi); Izabela Sierzega (Garfield); Jennifer Ruis (Passaic Tech); Jen Utter (Manchester Regional) mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
If you have an existing soccer web site of local interest, we welcome the opportunity to add it as an affiliate to our pages. All inquiries may be made to [email protected]

Advertising Space

$800/annum

973-364-0605

Advertising Space

$800/annum

973-364-0605

Copyright © 1988-2003 sportsinthegardenstate.com.

All rights reserved.