Cruiser Club

Erskine Lake

Fayson Lake

Green Pond

Highland Lakes

Lake Valhalla

Lincoln Park

2003

Mountain Lakes

Packanack Lake

Pequannock

Smoke Rise

Wayne

West Milford

White Meadow Lake

LSC web site

maintained by

Click Here

Lakeland Swim Conference sponsored by


Please click on the banner to support our sponsor

New Jersey

Sportswriters

Click Here

Advertising

Space

$800/annum

973-364-0605


Lakeland Swim Conference Archives

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

Advertising

Space

$800/annum

973-364-0605

2003 Packanack Invitational

2003 Pequannock Invitational

2003 Highland Lakes Invitational

2003 Fayson Lakes Invitational

2003 Erskine Lakes Invitational

Click here for results

Click here for results

Click here for results

Click here for results

Click here for results

Lakeland Swim Conference Highlights

Lea Durant

In the opening week of the season, Lea Durant broke a 23-year old Fayson Lake record when she was fastest to the finish in the 13 & 14-year old girls 50 backstroke, touching the wall in 37.99 seconds. Pequannock edged Fayson Lake 322-301 in the meet.
Pequannock's Piranhas successfully defended their Red Division title, finishng the regular-season with a perfect 6-0 overall record. The Waves of Wayne annexed the White Division crown with a 4-0 mark and posted a 4-2 overall record. First place in the Blue Division went to Green Pond which finished with an unblemished 6-0 divisional record.

Regular Season Team Standings

2003 Championship Meet Team Standings

Pequannock

3

0

0

m

6

0

0

Mountain Lakes

2

1

0

m

5

1

0

Highland Lakes

1

2

0

m

0

0

0

Cruiser Club

0

3

0

m

0

6

0

Wayne Waves

4

0

0

m

4

2

0

Packanack Lake

1

0

0

m

2

0

0

Fayson Lakes

0

1

0

m

0

2

0

Erskine Lake

0

0

0

m

0

1

0

Green Pond

6

0

0

m

6

0

0

Lake Valhalla

0

0

0

m

0

0

0

West Milford

0

1

0

m

0

1

0

White Meadow Lake

0

0

0

m

0

0

0

Smoke Rise

3

3

0

m

3

3

0

Lincoln Park

1

0

0

m

1

0

0

1

Pequannock Piranhas (PE)

1594

2

Mountain Lakes (ML)

1074

3

Wayne Waves (WW)

732.50

4

Highland Lakes (HL)

608

5

Packanack Lake (PA)

540

6

Fayson Lakes (FL)

494

7

Smoke Rise (SR)

439

8

Green Pond (GP)

409.50

9

Lincoln Park Dolphins (LP)

399

10

White Meadow Lake (WML)

368

11

Lake Valhalla (LV)

287

12

Lake Mohawk Cruiser Club (CC)

253

13

West Milford (WM)

217

14

Erskine Lake (EL)

182

2003 Lakeland Swim Conference Regular Season Results

July 2, 2002

July 9, 2003

July 16, 2003

Green Pond

332

Smoke Rise

321

Mountain Lakes

310

Erskine Lake

299

Wayne Waves

353

Cruiser Club

258

Pequannock

322

Fayson Lake

301

Pequannock

322

Fayson Lakes

283

Lake Valhalla

294

White Meadow

284

Lincoln Park

331

West Milford

277

Wayne Waves

317

Fayson Lake

305

Smoke Rose

298

West Milford

262

Lincoln Park

321

Lake Valhalla

289

Pequannock

302

Cruiser Club

264

Mountain Lakes

389

Highland Lakes

306

Green Pond

316

White Meadow

289

Mountain Lakes

334

Highland Lakes

305

Mountain Lakes

342

Cruiser Club

254

Erskine Lake

323

Fayson Lake

330

Green Pond

308

Lake Valhalla

302

Pequannock

336

Highland Lakes

313

Smoke Rise

225

Lincoln Park

305

White Meadow

281

West Milford

281

Wayne Waves

359

Packanack Lake

330

July 23, 2003

July 30, 2003

August 6, 2003

Pequannock

353

Mountain Lakes

346

Smoke Rose

298

White Meadow

265

Green Pond

356

Lincoln Park

317

Wayne Waves

330

Erskine

324

Highland Lakes

341

Cruiser Club

253

Lake Valhalla

293

West Milford

270

West Milford

314

Lake Valhalla

313

Cruiser Club

338.5

Packanack Lake

354.5

Highland Lakes

360

Erskine Lake

298

Lincoln Park

302

White Meadow

282

Smoke Rise

339

Lake Valhalla

305

Packanack

328

Cruiser Club

278

Pequannock

343

Wayne Waves

308

Green Pond

307

West Milford

293

Erskine Lake

330

Cruiser Club

246

Highland Lakes

332

Fayson Lake

260

Pequannock

334

Packanack

316

Green Pond

236

Smoke Rise

263

West Milford

27

Lincoln Park

310

White Meadow

255

Lake Valhalla

235

Mountain Lakes

330

Wayne

296

2003 Lakeland Swim Conference Championships

Roehrer snaps 25-year old record in Lakeland Swim Conference Championships

Kaitlin Roehrer snapped a 25-year old Fayson Lake record to capture the spotlight in the Lakeland Swim Championships held in Pequannock over the weekend. Roehrer splashed to new record of 30.64 seconds in claiming the gold medal in the girls 13 & 14-year old 50-meter freestyle, She also splashed to a first place finish in the 50-meter backstroke.
Fayson Lake's Luke Papendick erased a 14-year old record in the boys 10 & under 50-meter butterfly when he touched the finish wall in 34.98 seconds. He picked up a second gold medal when he was fastest to the finish in the 9 & 10-year old boys 50-meter freestyle. His older brother Adam alos produced a double, winning the 15 to 18-year old 50-meter backstroke and 100-meter freestyle.
Pequannock's Kim Dikovics broke a 12-year old championship record in winning the 15 to 18-year old girls 50-meter butterfly in 30.51 seconds. She added a first place performance in the 50-meter backstroke as she paced the Piranhas to a successful defense of their team title.

Michael Cordes

Kim Dikovics

Adam Papendick

Frank Vineis

Highland Lakes

Pequannock

Pequannock

Pequannock

Individual Results

8 & Under Boys 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Cole Maier (PE) 55.91; 2. Alexander Dewing (ML) 57.57; 3. Paul Sullivan (WM) 57.64; 4. Logan Amodio (WW) 58.13; 5. Gregory Lis (LP) 58.30; 6. Michael Cucco (WW) 1:00.93; 7. Brian Dougherty (WML) 1:01.06; 8. Michael Leva (PE) 1:01.15; 9. Ryan McCotter (HL) 1:04.44; 10. Connor Flaherty (GP) 1:05.14; 11. Doug Lappe (ML) 1:14.84; 12. Ryan Hanright (GP) 1:17.76
8 & Under Girls 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Lauren Parak (HL) 52.74; 2. Abby Fisher (FL) 52.92; 3. Nicole Caci (PE) 55.49; 4. Sara Allison (ML) 1:00.23; 5. Christina Cirillo (SR) 1:00.68; 6. Alexa Goldenberg (LV) 1:03.50; 7. Mary Tobatneck (PA) 1:05.53; 8. Brittany Bockhorn (EL) 1:06.26; 9. Emily Horne (WW) 1:06.57; 10. Rebecca DiCenso (PA) 1:06.86; 11. Carly Baker (EL) 1:07.64; 12. Emily Acker (HL) 1:08.02; 13. Marjorie Smith (ML) 1:09.71; 14. Carly Farrell (WML) 1:13.19; 15. MacKenzie Merrit (HL) 1:15.34; 16. Elizabeth Yorey (WW) 1:16.46; 17. Kristi Ecke (WML) 1:18.43; 18. Alexandra Britton (LA) 1:22.45; 19. Sydney D'Onofrio (WW) 1:26.29
9-10 Boys 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Matt Ferguson (LV) 44.91; 2. Andrew Chilton (WML) 47.63; 3. Tyler Greff (LP) 51.63; 4. Louis Yorey (WW) 51.85; 5. Patrick Morton (HL) 52.28; 6. Sean Graham (WML) 54.50; 7. Michael Tacco (EL) 55.55; 8. Jason McClure (PE) 55.71; 9. Brett Dutton (SR) 56.39; 10. Hunter Flanagan (PA) 56.45; 11. William Lennon (PE) 59.39; 12. Max Schluter (SR) 59.96; 13. Kyle Dinan (PA) 1:00.75; 14. Casey Garvin (EL) 1:04.97; 15. Reed Kiely (ML) 1:11.79
9-10 Girls 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Rebecca Heffernan (SR) 48.23; 2. Theresa Oh (WW) 48.35; 3. Brittany Parak (HL) 48.45; 4. Kristen Brown (GP) 49.89; 5. Julia Loughren (HL) 50.10; 6. Meg Lappe (ML) 51.28; 7. Samantah Petruzzi (WML) 51.48; 8. Rachel Leva (PE) 52.08; 9. Megan Horovitz (FL) 52.51; 10. Aly Slezak (WML) 53.40; 11. Kelly Moore (EL) 53.45; 12. Tiffany Thumann (PE) 53.75; 13. Kristen Wright (LP) 54.14; 14. Analise Bott (GP) 54.17; 15. Rachel Hinds (ML) 54.46; 16. Laura Bionde (PE) 54.82; 17. Kayleigh Hausser (SR) 54.95; 18. Kelly Clarke (CC) 54.97; 19. Carly Gniewek (ML) 55.27; 20. Christy Coviello (PE) 56.03; 21. Brittany O'Neill (GP) 56.10; 22. Nicole Allison (ML) 56.20; 23. Molly Minchew (ML) 56.23; 24. Veronica Booth (PA) 56.29; 25. Danielle Jaffe (WML) 56.54; 26. Meghan Smith (HL) 57.15; 27. Alexis Krol (HL) 57.73
11-12 Boys 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Daniel Pulitano (ML) 37.95; 2. Greg Hudson (ML) 38.05; 3. Kyle Grosman (GP) 41.50; 4. Billy Westdyk (PE) 41.57; 5. Andrew English (LP) 42.77; 6. Jordy Stillman (ML) 44.02; 7. Steven Albanese (WW) 44.10; 8. Dan Sullivan (WM) 44.59; 9. Daniel Cerullo (PA) 45.17; 10. Michael Joyce (PE) 45.30; 11. Kevin Hogan (WW) 47.22; 12. Scott Johnson (PE) 48.80; 13. James Mahon (PE) 49.77; 14. Greg Ketchum (SR) 51.52; 15. Joseph Remmert (GP) 51.65; 16. William Kresix (HL) 51.84; 17. Robert Greff (LP) 52.07; 18. Brendan Walsh (LP) 52.28; 19. Jeffrey Hull (PA) 52.35; 20. Keith Fraser (WM) 53.52
11-12 Girls 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Caroline Dewing (ML) 40.37; 2. Alix Batesko (ML) 40.55; 3. Michelle Caiazzo (WW) 41.50; 4. Brianne Grant (WM) 41.84; 5. Angela Severn (PE) 42.49; 6. Maggie O'Brien (CC) 43.74; 7. Caitlin Dorka (PE) 44.96; 8. Leah Press (SR) 45.58; 9. Reiley Pheland (PA) 45.78; 10. Samantha Lee (LP) 46.04; 11. Jackie Mamory (SR) 46.98; 12. Paige Fox (WML) 47.11; 13. Faith Westdyk (PE) 47.13. 14. Lindsay Schmitz (CC) 47.27; 15. Karry Mullligan (HL) 47.67; 16. Samantha Pivetz (PE) 47.89; 17. Kara Galvin (PA) 48.06; 18. Kaitlyn Ruhl (EL) 48.23; 19. Leah Canning (FL) 48.43; 20. Kelsey Gibson (SR) 51.34
13-14 Boys 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Peter Oh (WW) 36.79; 2. Peter Richards (ML) 37.60; 3. Matthew Cordes (HL) 39.00; 4. Michael Caiazzo (WW) 39.67; 5. Charlie Dehnel (CC) 40.11; 6. Pavel Zonov (LP) 41.51; 7. Stephen Hefferle (PE) 41.62; 8. Clay Smith (CC) 42.28; 9. Brian Ferguson (LV) 42.36; 10. Colin Joyce (PE) 42.52; 11. Kyle Madison (PE) 43.07; 12. Dan Matarazzo (PA) 43.08; 13. Tim Ketchum (SR) 44.03; 14. Larry Martin (PA) 44.70; 15. Mike Card (WM) 47.07; 16. John Hambel (CC) 48.80
13-14 Girls 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Juliann Rienecker (HL) 38.59; 2. Elizabeth Murray (PE) 38.87; 3. Lea Durant (FL) 38.88; 4. Paula Phelan (PA) 40.19; 5. Lindsay Scott (CC) 40.69; 6. Colleen Reminsky (LV) 42.58; 7. Melissa Caprio (PE) 43.01; 8. Tara Graham (WML) 43.09; 9. Valerie Keane (WW) 44.20; 10. Kathleen Mahon (PE) 44.37; 11. Tiffany Lee (PA) 44.92; 12. Catherine Shaw (ML) 44.96; 13. Allison Sliker (PE) 45.23; 14. Brittany Greff (LP) 45.71; 15. Kaitlyn Harris (ML) 46.64; 16. Brielle Morton (HL) 46.67; 17. Diana Sensale (WM) 47.02; 18. Diana Reese (LV) 47.19; 19. Kelly Heimrich (HL) 48.08
15-18 Boys 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Frank Vineis (PE) 33.32; 2. Chris Ferraioli (WM) 34.96; 3. Mike Buchney (HL) 35.09; 4. Tyler Biggs (SR) 35.24; 5. Joe Sweeney (HL) 36.01; 6. Evan Seftel (LV) 36.19; 7. Jonathan Vecchiet (PE) 37.99; 8. Shea O'Brien (CC) 38.45; 9. Rich Ranft (EL) 38.48; 10. Gary Westerhoff (SR) 38.55; 11. Anthony Cangialosi (WW) 38.87; 12. Pat Sullivan (WM) 40.10; 13. Rudy Coviello (LV) 41.01; 14. Steve Shaw (CC) 41.25; 15. Danny Kelly (HL) 41.29; 16. Kevin Mazur (PE) 41.44; 17. Matthew Alexander (HL) 41.68
15-18 Girls 50-Meter Breaststroke: 1. Kate Dehnel )CC) 37.75; 2. Katie Chambers (ML) 37.96; 3. Lauren Grant (WM) 38.01; 4. Jessica Lyon (PE) 38.23; 5. Lindsay Currie (FL) 40.75; 6. Jamie Polhemus (EL) 41.30; 7. Krystyna Vihonski (WW) 41.73; 8. Ashley Hudson (ML) 41.83; 9. Colleen Sweeney (HL) 42.94; 10. Robyn Giannini (HL) 43.12; 11. Victoria Whichard (ML) 43.43; 12. Brianna Meyer (PE) 43.74; 13. Lisa Christadore (PE) 44.02; 14. Shannon Fitzgerald (WM) 44.13; 15. Elizabeth Whichard (ML) 44.21; 16. Sara Press (SR) 44.42; 17. Nicole Brown (WW) 44.63; 18. Shannon McGuire (PE) 45.09; 19. Lindsay Heimburg (PA) 45.28; 20. Caitlyn Buchney (HL) 45.30; 21. Nicole Fitzgerald (WM) 47.70; 22. Kim Boschert (HL) 47.71
10 & Under Boys 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Luke Papendick (FL) 34.98; 2. Cole Farrand (GP) 44.28; 3. Matt Puleo (LV) 44.56; 4. Justin Bogda (SR) 52.81; 5. Tyler Batesko (ML) 54.56; 6. Paul Zechmeister (FL) 54.69; 7. Jason McClure (PE) 54.82; 8. Jeffery LaCoste (CC) 55.27; 9. Louis Yorey (WW) 55.42; 10. Stephen Golden (LP) 56.14; 11. Eric Darmstatter (WW) 56.21; 12. Reed Kiely (ML) 1:01.37; 13. Sean Graham (WML) 1:01.39; 14. Corey Spies (SR) 1:10.55; 15. Garrett Spada (WML) 1:13.24; 16. R.J. DeGeorge (PE) 1:20.35
10 & Under Girls 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Julia Pulitano (ML) 42.21; 2. Rebecca Heffernan (SR) 43.48; 3. Maria McClure (PE) 44.82; 4. Jennifer Zambrano (WW) 46.12; 5. Brittany Parak (HL) 46.67; 6. Emily Erickson (ML) 46.72; 7. Brenna Gormally (ML) 47.00; 8. Veronica Booth (PA) 47.22; 9. Catherine Clark (ML) 47.59; 10. Amanda Fiorenzo (WML) 50.94; 11. Samantha Petruzzi (WML) 53.00; 12. Kerri Ciriello (WW) 53.19; 13. Megan Horovirz (FL) 53.65; 14. MacKenzie Eelen (SR) 54.49; 15. Candice Barret (FL) 56.03; 16. Veronica Lyness (ML) 56.66; 17. Tori Byram (EL) 56.97; 18. Danielle Maddalena (EL) 57.31; 19. Julia Loighren (HL) 59.40; 20. Kristen Vineis )EL) 1:04.72
11-12 Boys 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Kyle Grosman (GP) 35.58; 2. Greg Hudson (ML) 39.42; 3. Mark Westdyk (PE) 39.68; 4. Daniel Cerrullo (PA) 40.43; 5. Brian Bitterle (LV) 43.58; 6. Adam Gill (PA) 44.55; 7. Thomas Staiano (PE) 45.42; 8. Mark Sheptock (WW) 45.63; 9. Spencer Kiely (ML) 45.99; 10. Jack Murray (PE) 48.96; 11. Erich Homenick (PA) 50.02; 12. James Mahon (PE) 50.65; 13. Tyler Schluter (SR) 55.37; 14. Keith Fraser (WM) 55.91; 15. James Milone (FL) 56.87; 16. Christopher Dewing (ML) 56.98; 17. Jeffrey Hull (PA) 57.09; 18. Anthony Gencarelli (WML) 1:02.34
11-12 Girls 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Tarryn Teresak (PE) 35.16; 2. Jennie Marsoits (ML) 36.28; 3. Deveny Zebrowski (WM) 36.54; 4. Christen Cherry (LP) 36.92; 5. Alix Batesko (ML) 37.52; 6. Grace Bazin (ML) 37.95; 7. Kaytlena Stillman (ML) 38.50; 8. Jackie Mamory (SR) 38.92; 9. Hailey Growney (WML) 39.88; 10. Elizabeth Whelen (WW) 40.06; 11. Molly Smith (CC) 41.45; 12. Ashley Szilvassy (EL) 41.82; 13. Kaleigh Vineis (EL) 42.36; 14. Chelsea Booth (PA) 43.06; 15. Maggie O'Brien (CC) 43.11; 16. Danielle Westerhoff (SR) 43.21; 17. Jill DePaolera (SR) 43.59; 18. Alison Lewandoski (EL) 43.75; 19. Anastasi Noce (LP) 45.08; 20. Eva Bednarczyk (GP) 45.16; 21. Reiley Phelan (PA) 45.52; 22. Lauren Gurka (PA) 46.56; 23. Simone Greco (WW) 47.72; 24. Cynthia Shanahan (LP) 50.22; 25. Leah Canning (FL) 50.28
13-14 Boys 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Jesse Cohen (ML) 29.87; 2. Frank Kane (CC) 30.59; 3. Matthew Cordes (HL) 30.90; 4. Peter Oh (WW) 32.13; 5. Andrew Koziol (SR) 32.58; 6. Michael Regan (LV) 33.13; 7. Tom Colicchio (WM) 35.68; 8. Matthew Apel (ML) 36.98; 9. Brian Bald (PE) 37.30; 10. Matthew Hagaman (PE) 39.71; 11. Stephen Hefferle (PE) 41.18; 12. Joel Veenstra (GP) 41.37; 13. Jonathan Gabay (WM) 43.03; 14. John Hambel (CC) 45.79; 15. Adam Minchew (ML) 43.84; 16. Kibria Golam (PA) 47.85
13-14 Girls 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Christine Mahoney (LV) 31.98; 2. Caitlin Berman (WML) 33.61; 3. Paula Phelan (PA) 34.01; 4. Elizabeth Murray (PE) 34.28; 5. Kaitlin Vanderhoff (PE) 34.52; 6. Christina Swierkocki (WW) 34.61; 7. Diana Milley (PE) 35.38; 8. Juliann Rienecker (HL) 35.96; 9. Jackie Eckrote (LP) 36.12; 10. Hannah Papendick (FL) 38.18; 11. Jackie Scala (PE) 38.50; 12. Anushka Nadarajah (ML) 38.70; 13. Annelise Jelinek (PA) 39.45; 14. Rachel Vogel (PE) 39.48; 15. Brielle Morton (HL) 39.52; 16. Erin Barry (PA) 39.67; 17. Greta Bednarczyk (GP) 40.47; 18. Lauren Mennen (WML) 40.67; 19. Arlene Domalewski (WW) 41.02; 20. Laura Santonacita (WM) 42.03; 21. Kristin Hagaman (PE) 42.41; 22. Katie Happer (ML) 42.68; 23. Annie Marosits (ML) 43.90; 24. Julie DeVries (GP) 46.41
15-18 Boys 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Michael Cordes (HL) 28.42; 2. Adam Papendick (FL) 29.15; 3. Patrick Smith (HL) 29.19; 4. Ed Gurka (PA) 29.38; 5. Nathan Minett (FL) 30.04; 6. Joe Scala (PE) 30.56; 7. Tyler Biggs (SR) 30.81; 8. Steve Shaw (CC) 31.45; 9. Ralph Staiano (PE) 32.32; 10. Brett Drisgula (EL) 32.57; 11. Anthony Cangialosi (WW) 32.60; 12. Matthew Shaw (ML) 32.84; 13. Frank Vineis (PE) 33.11; 14. Dennis Lukacsko (LP) 33.21; 15. Joe Sweeney (HL) 33.31; 16. Shea O;Brien (CC) 33.42; 17. Chris Darmstatter (WW) 33.49; 18. Evan Seftel (LV) 22.52; 19. Danny Kelly (HL) 33.91; 20. Danny Smith (HL) 34.45; 21. Jeff Mataya (GP) 35.00; 22. Peter Abazia (PE) 36.03
15-18 Girls 50-Meter Butterfly: 1. Kim Dikovics (PE) 30.51; 2. Katie Chambers (ML) 32.72; 3. Rachel Ryan (SR) 34.09; 4. Rachel Coviello (WW) 34.10; 5. Shannon Fitzgerald (WM) 34.36; 6. Elizabeth Vogel (PE) 34.46; 7. Elizabeth Whichard (ML) 35.55; 8. Sarah Beth Papendick (FL) 35.97; 9. Maggie Slezak (WML) 36.03; 10. Victoria Whichard (ML) 37.79; 11. Carly EeGrezia (HL) 37.90; 12. Kim Boschert (HL) 38.00; 13. Julie Campbell (PE) 38.16; 14. Whitney Buck (CC) 38.26; 15. Jessica Lyon (PE) 38.59; 16. Jessica Deputato (WW) 38.72
8 & Under Boys 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Jared Huston (GP) 47.10; 2. Logan Amodio (WW) 49.63; 3. Christopher Severn (PE) 53.09; 4. Connor Flaherty (GP) 56.31; 5. Eric Stanton (FL) 57.77; 6. Ian Quinn (PE) 58.69; 7. Michael Leva (PE) 1:00.66; 8. Sebastian Hull (PA) 1:02.17; 9. Sean Walsh (FL) 1:02.81; 10. Ryan McCotter (HL) 1:02.98; 11. Brian Dougherty (WML) 1:03.43; 12. Kyle Allison (ML) 1:03.48; 13. Mathew Greff (LP) 1:03.51; 14. Anthony Hout (PE) 1:04.22; 15. Reed Carter (ML) 1:06.84; 16. Ryan Tiefenbacher (GP) 1:06.92; 17. Eric Liberato (PE) 1:08.08; 18. Troy Teresal (PE) 1:10.12; 19. Gary Balemian (HL) 1:10.71; 20. Patrick Jurewicz (PE) 1:11.82; 21. Christian Cuccinello (ML) 1:12.42; 22. Doug Caci (PE) 1:12.70; 23. David DeVries (GP) 1:27.97
8 & Under Girls 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Nicole Caci (PE) 51.54; 2. Larissa Schmidt (LV) 54.72; 3. Erin Mullaney (SR) 55.93; 4. Mary Tobatneck (PA) 56.65; 5. Abigail Carlon (PE) 57.29; 6. Rachel Spetz (CC) 58.89; 7. Devin Ryder (GP) 59.15; 8. Catherine Vedovino (PE) 59.62; 9. Marissa Capobianco (PE) 59.63; 10. Kristen MacDonald (FL) 1:00.04; 11. Laura Modak (WW) 1:01.04; 12. Kristi Byram (EL) 1:01.30; 13. Meredith Kresic (HL) 1:02.58; 14. Emily Horne (WW) 1:02.98; 15. Emelia Fabbro (LV) 1:04.72; 16. Savannah Adams (ML) 1:04.75; 17. MacKenzie Newman (WML) 1:05.29; 18. MacKenzie Heffernan (SR) 1:05.47; 19. Alexa Goldenberg (LV) 1:06.59; 20. Carly Baker (EL) 1:08.74; 21. Rebecca Nash (FL) 1:10.90
9-10 Boys 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Michael Patrick McElduff (ML) 43.03; 2. Peter Ferrara (FL) 46.44; 3. Conor Madison (PE) 46.48; 4. Gerard Donnelly (WML) 47.77; 5. Joseph DePaola (PE) 49.36; 6. Luke Matich (EL) 49.46; 7. Robert Bluze (EL) 51.26; 8. Colin Donovan (PA) 51.96; 9. Sean Walsh (LP) 52.49; 10. Jeffrey Chang (ML) 53.79; 11. Joe Vedovino (PE) 54.70; 12. Matt Russell (HL) 54.85; 13. Jon Patterson (WM) 55.27; 14. John Mamory (SR) 56.70; 15. Timothy Hout (PE) 56.85; 16. Tommy Hanright (GP) 56.94; 17. George Graziano (PE) 56.97; 18. R.J. DeGeorge (PE) 1:00.06; 19. Jules Bencivenga (WW) 1:00.21; 20. Kyle Dinan (PA) 1:00.64; 21. Johnathan Richards (ML) 1:01.30; 22. Michael Kane (CC) 1:02.75
9-10 Girls 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Kaitlyn Clegg (LP) 43.63; 2. Sarah Skrobala (PE) 46.96; 3T. Rachel Leva (PE) 47.38; 3T. Kristen Roehrer (FL) 47.38; 5. Corinne Dudas (PE) 47.77; 6. Catherine Clark (ML) 47.79; 7. Megan Breznak (PE) 47.81; 8. Meg Lappe (ML) 47.98; 9. Dana Erling (PE) 48.10; 10. Amanda Fiorenzo (WML) 48.37; 11. Candice Barret (FL) 48.51; 12. Mary Fisher (FL) 49.06; 13. Chelsea Ferguson (CC) 49.69; 14. Tori Byram (EL) 49.86; 15. Katie Trumbour (WW) 50.24; 16T. Danielle Maddalena (EL) 50.47; 16T. Nicole Modak (WW) 50.47; 18. Molly Siss (HL) 50.59; 19. Cheryl Skrzat (PE) 50.93; 20. Brenna Gormally (ML) 51.15; 21. Rebecca Oriente (PA) 51.39; 22. Jill Hub (PE) 53.43; 23. Nora Sweeney (HL) 54.26
11-12 Boys 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Matthew Parsons (GP) 37.72; 2. Mark Westdyk (PE) 39.70; 3. Billy Westdyk (PE) 40.92; 4. Brian Gurka (PA) 41.34; 5. Brian Bitterle (LV) 42.52; 6. Adam Gill (PA) 43.13; 7. Tyler Grady (EL) 43.68; 8. Daniel Leva (PE) 43.83; 9. Thomas Staiano (PE) 43.89; 10. John Staiano (PE) 45.22; 11. Kevin Abrams (HL) 45.45; 12. Evan Schmidt (LV) 45.56; 13. Steven Albanese (WW) 46.45; 14. Jack Murray (PE) 48.00; 15. Christian Sullivan (LP) 48.40; 16. Aaron Vanderhoff (HL) 48.88; 17. Kevin Hogan (WW) 49.05; 18. Tyler Schluter (SR) 49.17; 19. Alec Bortfeld (CC) 49.44
11-12 Girls 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Tarryn Teresak (PE) 37.18; 2. Deveny Zebrowski (WM) 37.91; 3. Magen Jurewicz (PE) 38.06; 4. Ellyn Mahoney (LV) 38.54; 5. Amy Bravenboer (HL) 38.68; 6. Katie Courter (LP) 38.94; 7. Kaytlena Stillman (ML) 39.43; 8. Christen Cherry (LP) 39.70; 9. Hailey Growney (WML) 40.07; 10. Danielle Westerhoff (SR) 41.17; 11. Samantha Fletcher (WW) 41.32; 12. Nicole Considine (PA) 41.83; 13. Katie Slezak (WML) 41.87; 14. Stephanie Sapol (CC) 42.11; 15. Michelle Caiazzo (WW) 42.16; 16. Samantha Pivetz (PE) 42.83; 17. Blythe Lalley (HL) 43.09; 18. Tonya Lee (PA) 43.59; 19. Erika Vecchiet (PE) 43.74; 20. Rachel Deputato (WW) 43.84; 21. Molly Smith (CC) 43.86; 22. Paige Fox (WML) 44.22; 23. Kaitlin Rudiger (LP) 45.13; 24. Lauren Gurka (PA) 45.35; 25. Melissa Dazo (PE) 45.97; 26T. Alison Lewandoski (EL) 47.28; 26T. Kaleigh Vineis (EL) 47.28; 28. Eva Bednarczyk (GP) 47.61
13-14 Boys 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Tim Walsh (LP) 32.39; 2. Tucker Gniewek (ML) 33.14; 3T. Michael DelMoro (PE) 36.88; 3T. Andrew Scimeca (LP) 36.88; 5. Kyle Winschuh (PA) 39.29; 6. Mike Darmstatter (WW) 39.83; 7. Kevin Brown (WW) 39.84; 8. Brian Ferguson (LV) 39.86; 9. Kevin Growney (WML) 40.38; 10. Matthew Hagaman (PE) 40.76; 11. Pavel Zonov (LP) 42.92; 12. Phil Lombardi (WML) 45.88; 13. Dillon McConnell (WML) 46.52; 14. Adam Minchew (ML) 47.35: 15. Dan Matarazzo (PA) 47.60
13-14 Girls 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Kaitlin Roehrer (FL) 34.56; 2. Diana Milley (PE) 36.55; 3. Jaclyn Bondarenko (WW) 38.38; 4. Donna Yang (PE) 38.52; 5. Hannah Papendick (FL) 38.84; 6. Rachel Vogel (PE) 38.93; 7T. Jackie Eckrote (LP) 38.95; 7T. Jackie Scala (PE) 38.95; 9. Tara Graham (WML) 39.08; 10. Amy Sapol (CC) 39.72; 11. Colleen Reminsky (LV) 40.27; 12. Tiffany Lee (PA) 40.79; 13. Abby Carnali (PE) 41.44; 14. Laura Santonacita (WM_ 41.63; 15. Carlin Keil (PA) 42.18; 15. Kelly Oroho (HL) 42.43; 17. Paula Patterson (WM) 44.25; 18. Sara Marques (CC) 50.12
15-18 Boys 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Adam Papendick (FL) 30.71; 2. Michael Cordes (HL) 31.94; 3. Ralph Staiano (PE) 32.15; 4. Patrick Smith )HL) 33.01; 5. Dennis Lukacsko (LP) 33.75; 6T. Jeff Mataya (GP) 33.91; 6T. Joe Scala (PE) 33.91; 8. Andrew Madison (PE) 34.08; 9. Gary Westerhoff (SR) 34.44; 10T. Mike Buchney (HL) 34.63; 10. Brett Drisgula (LE) 34.63; 12. Jonathan Vecchiet (PE) 35.19; 13. Ted Plaisted (ML) 35.31; 14. Chris Ferraioli (WM) 35.99; 15. Nathan Minett (FL) 36.18; 16. Chris Darmstatter (WW) 36.56; 17. Tyler Biggs (SR) 36.85; 18. Peter Abazia (PE) 39.07; 19. Danny Smith (HL) 40.19
15-18 Girls 50-Meter Backstroke: 1. Kim Dikovics (PE) 33.75; 2. Elizabeth Vogel (PE) 35.70; 3. Rachel Coviello (WW) 35.84; 4. Whitney Buck (CC) 36.93; 5. Ashley Hudson (ML) 37.25; 6. Maggie Slezak (WML) 37.32; 7. Julie Campbell (PE) 37.42; 8. Laura Walker (PE) 38.40; 9T. Jessica Deputato (WW) 38.54; 9T. Kim Romanowski (HL) 38.54; 11. Sarah Beth Papendick (FL) 39.12; 12. Robyn Giannini (HL) 39.34; 13. Lindsay Heimburg (PA) 39.61; 14. Lauren Patel (PE) 39.69; 15. Colleen Sweeney (HL) 40.31; 16. Lauren Grant (WM) 41.10; 17. Rachel Ryan (SR) 41.94
8 & Under Boys 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Jared Huston (GP) 43.25; 2. Michael Cucco (WW) 45.27; 3. Gregory Lis (LP) 46.00; 4. Christopher Severn (PE) 46.26; 5. Cole Maier (PE) 47.44; 6. Brian O'Neill (GP) 50.21; 7. Alexander Dewing ML) 51.36; 8. Ian Quinn (PE) 51.96; 9. Sean Walsh (FL) 52.99; 10. Eric Liberato (PE) 53.62; 11. Sebastian Hull (PA) 55.12; 12. Preston Quinn (WW) 55.20; 13. Garrett Fletcher (WW) 55.57; 14. Ryan Hanright (GP) 57.25; 15. Troy Teresak (PE) 57.71; 16. Eric Stanton (FL) 57.72; 17. Reed Carter (ML) 58.97; 18. Paul Sullivan (WM) 59.30; 19. Christian Cuccinello (ML) 1:01.92; 20. Kyle Allison (ML) 1:03.57; 21. Ethan Bliss (GP) 1:05.93; 22. Doug Lappe (ML) 1:06.31; 23. James McElduff (ML) 1:06.67
8 & Under Girls 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Abby Fisher (FL) 42.78; 2. Laura Modak (WW) 48.23; 3. Bridget Mertrud (PE) 49.33; 4. Danielle DeTorres (SR) 49.78; 5. Lauren Parak (HL) 51.48; 6. Erin Mullaney (SR) 51.69; 7. Abigail Carlon (PE) 52.29; 8. Alexandra Britton (LV) 52.41; 9. Christina Cirillo (SR) 52.73; 10. Marjorie Smith (ML) 53.46; 11. Renee Bogda (SR0 54.24; 12. Marissa Capobianco (PE) 54.77; 13. Kristi Byram (EL) 56.95; 14. Kristen Vineis (EL) 57.36; 15. Maggie Vineis (PE) 57.42; 16. Meredith Kresic (HL) 58.32; 17. Carly Farrell (WML) 59.81; 18. Kristen MacDonald (FL) 1:00.32; 19. Emelia Fabbro (LV) 1:00.43; 20. Sara Allison (ML) 1:00.46; 21. Samantha Leonard (PA) 1:02.49; 22. Tiffany DeNaro (EL) 1:04.90; 23. Shaelyn Zimmerman (HL) 1:06.37
9-10 Boys 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Luke Papendick (FL) 33.07; 2. Cole Farrand (GP) 37.13; 3. Michael Patrick McElduff (ML) 37.44; 4. Matt Ferguson (LV) 38.35; 5. Matt Puleo (LV) 40.48; 6. Peter Ferrara (FL) 40.88; 7. Jon Patterson (WM) 41.14; 8. Luke Matich (EL) 41.34; 9. Justin Barry (PA) 41.72; 10. Joseph DePaola (PE) 42.19; 11. Conor Madison (PE) 42.36; 12. Justin Bogda (SR) 42.74; 13. Jeffery LaCoste (CC) 42.81; 14. Paul Zechmeister (FL) 43.65; 15. Eric Darmstatter (WW) 43.72; 16. Tyler Batesko (ML) 44.06; 17. Colin Donovan (PA) 44.07; 18. Tyler Greff (LP) 44.40; 19. Tommy Hanright (GP) 44.48; 20. Michael Kane (CC) 44.60; 21. Stephen Golden (LP) 44.95; 22. William Lennon (PE) 45.32; 23. Robert Bluze (EL) 45.82; 24. Casey Garvin (EL) 46.00; 25. Gerard Donnelly (WML) 46.95; 26. Patrick Morton (HL) 47.64; 27. Brian Lacouture (EL) 48.38; 28. Timothy Hout (PE) 49.92; 29. Joe Vedovino (PE) 50.92
9-10 Girls 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Julia Pulitano (ML) 36.21; 2. Maria McClure (PE) 37.48; 3. Megan Breznak (PE) 38.40; 4. Kaitlyn Clegg (LP) 38.81; 5. Dana Erling (PE) 42.19; 6. Rachel Hinds (ML) 42.22; 7. Molly Minchew (ML) 42.57; 8. Corinne Dudas (PE) 43.03; 9. Kelly Clarke (CC) 43.17; 10T. Laura Bionde (PE) 43.36; 10T. Kristen Roehrer (FL) 43.36; 12. Carly Gniewek (ML) 43.40; 13. Nicole Modak (WW) 43.73; 14. Jennifer Zambrano (WW) 43.75; 15. MacKenzie Eelen (SR) 44.18; 16. Sarah Skrobala (PE) 44.48; 17. Kristen Wright (LP) 44.53; 18. Molly Siss (HL) 44.79; 19. Theresa Oh (WW) 45.73; 20. Meghan Smith (HL) 46.25; 21. Tiffany Thumann (PE) 46.31; 22. Katie Trumbour (WW) 46.43; 23. Nora Sweeney (HL) 48.70; 24. Kerri Ciriello (WW) 49.93
11-12 Boys 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Daniel Pulitano (ML) 30.32; 2. Matthew Parsons (GP) 31.95; 3. Jordy Stillman (ML) 34.26; 4. Brian Gurka (PA) 35.26; 5. Andrew English (LP) 36.03; 6. Michael Joyce (PE) 36.84; 7. Erich Homenick (PA) 36.93; 8. Aaron Vanderhoff (HL) 37.14; 9. Mark Sheptock (WW) 37.91; 10. Tyler Grady (EL0 38.19; 11. Christopher Barrett (FL) 40.05; 12. Robert Randazzo (HL) 40.52; 13. Robert Greff (LP) 41.58; 14. Anthony Gencarelli (WML) 42.22
11-12 Girls 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Amy Bravenboer (HL) 32.09; 2. Caroline Dewing (ML) 32.19; 3. Katie Courter (LP) 32.75; 4. Angela Severn (PE) 33.44; 5. Ellyn Mahoney (LV) 33.54; 6. Jennie Marosits (ML) 34.10; 7. Brianne Grant (WM) 34.75; 8. Grace Bazin (WM) 34.75; 9. Chelsea Booth (PA) 35.58; 10. Tara Earley (PE) 35.99; 11. Samantha Fletcher (WW) 36.24; 12. Kara Galvin (PA) 36.30; 13. Katie Slezak (WML) 36.47; 14. Erika Vecchiet (PE) 36.53; 15. Leah Press (SR) 36.66; 16. Elizabeth Whelen (WW) 36.68; 17. Samantha lee (LP) 37.13; 18. Jill DePaolera (SR) 37.84; 19T. Caitlin Dorka (PE) 38.07; 19T. Blythe Lalley (HL) 38.07; 21. Faith Westdyk (PE) 38.13; 22. Renee Horen (EL0 38.71; 23. Katie Brennan (HL) 39.09; 24. Nicole Considine (PA) 40.68
13-14 Boys 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Jesse Cohen (ML) 27.20; 2. Frank Kane (CC) 27.39; 3. Peter Richards (ML) 29.39; 4. Tucker Gniewek (ML) 30.33; 5. Andrew Koziol (SR) 30.82; 6. Kyle Winschuh (PA) 30.95; 7. Tim Walsh (LP) 31.08; 8. Michael DelMoro (PE) 31.16; 9. Tom Colicchio (WM) 31.20; 10. Michael Caiazzo (WW) 31.26; 11. Michael Regan (LV) 31.82; 12. Andrew Scimeca (LP) 32.14; 13. Colin Joyce (PE) 32.19; 14. Brian Bald (PE) 32.81; 15. Kevin Brown (WW) 32.95; 16. Nicholas Doty (WML) 34.15; 17. Kyle Madison )PE) 34.17; 18. Mike Darmstatter (WW) 34.19; 19. Matthew Apel (ML) 34.45; 20. Larry Martin (PA) 35.09; 21. Clay Smith (CC) 35.55; 22. Mike Card (WM) 35.60; 23. Kevin Growney (WML) 35.73
13-14 Girls 50-Meter Freestyle: 1. Kaitlin Roehrer (FL) 30.64; 2. Christina Swierkocki (WW) 31.26; 3. Christine Mahoney (LV) 31.29; 4. Lea Durant (FL) 31.63; 5. Caitlin Berman (WML) 31.71; 6. Kaitlin Vanderhoff (PE) 32.33; 7. Lindsay Scott (CC) 33.81; 8. Carlin Keil (PA) 34.05; 9. Annelise Jelinek (PA) 34.09; 10. Anushka Nadarajah (ML) 34.22; 11. Jaclyn Bondarenko (WW) 34.51; 12. Julie DeVries (GP) 34.76; 13. Kristin Hagaman (PE) 34.78; 14. Kelly Oroho (HL) 35.09; 15. Greta Bednarczyk (GP) 35.17; 16. Danielle Lennon (PE) 35.27; 17. Catherine Shaw (ML) 35.31; 18. Diana Reese (LV) 36.13; 19. Lauren Mennen (WML) 36.17; 20. Erin Barry (PA) 36.25; 21. Arlene Domalewski (WW) 36.56
15-18 Boys 100-Meter Freestyle: 1. Adam Papendick (FL) 56.66; 2. Joe Scala (PE) 59.71; 3. Ed Gurka (PA) 59.78; 4. Frank Vineis (PE) 1:01.08; 5. Patrick Smith (HL) 1:01.68; 6. Chris Darmstatter (WW) 1:02.66; 7. Nathan Minett (FL) 1:03.17; 8. Chris Ferraioli (WM) 1:03.19; 9. Jeff Mataya (GP) 1:03.83; 10. Brett Drisgula (EL) 1:03.94; 11. Evan Seftel (LV) 1:04.68; 12. Mike Buchney (HL) 1:05.81; 13. Danny Smith (HL) 1:06.25; 14. Joe Sweeney (HL) 1:06.61; 15. Gary Westerhoff (SR) 1:07.07; 16. Steve Shaw (CC) 1:07.55; 17. Anthony Cangialosi (WW) 1:08.12; 18. Ted Plaisted (ML) 1:09.06; 19. Danny Kelly (HL) 1:10.20; 20. Andrew Madison (PE) 1:10.27; 21. Jonathan Vecchiet (PE) 1:10.55; 22. Dennis Lukacsko (LP) 1:11.38; 23. Matthew Alexander (HL) 1:13.26; 24. Rudy Coviello (LV) 1:14.49; 25. Kevin Mazur (PE) 1:14.94
15-18 Girls 100-Meter Freestyle: 1. Katie Chambers (ML) 1:06.32; 2. Elizabeth Vogel (PE) 1:06.91; 3. Robyn Giannini (HL) 1:10.35; 4. Maggie Slezak (WML) 1:10.61; 5. Kim Dikovics (PE) 1:11.26; 6. Rachel Ryan (SR) 1:11.65; 7T. Jessica Lyon (PE) 1:12.09; 7T. Colleen Sweeney (HL) 1:12.09; 9. Shannon Fitzgerald (WM) 1:12.18; 10. Allison Rienecker (HL) 1:13.03; 11. Rachel Coviello (WW) 1:13.93; 12. Sarah Beth Papendick (FL) 1:14.21; 13. Victoria Whichard (ML) 1:14.76; 14. Laura Walker (PE) 1:14.91; 15. Nicole Fitzgerald (WM) 1:15.28; 16. Julie Campbell (PE) 1:15.29; 17. Jessica Deputato (WW) 1:15.97; 18. Colleen DelaMontaigne (FL) 1:16.18; 19. Lindsay Heimburg (PA) 1:16.25; 20. Kim Boschert (HL) 1:17.06; 21. Sarah Rich (ML) 1:17.49

Relay Results

8 & Under Mixed 200-Meter Freestyle Relay: 1. Pequannock (Cole Maier, Nicole Caci, Abigail Carlon, Christopher Severn) 3:18.19; 2. Mountain Lakes (Alexander Dewing, Logan Erickson, Kyle Allison, Bernard Wang) 3:44.06; 3. Wayne Waves (Logan Amodio, Emily Horne, Laura Modak, Garrett Fletcher) 3:45.01; 4. Fayson Lakes (Sean Walsh, Kristen MacDonald, Eric Stanton, Abby Fisher) 3:55.09; 5. Smoke Rise (Alex Graham, Mark Sulimirski, Chalen Noble, Danielle DeTorres) 4:10.93; 6. Green Pond (Tyler Zuidema, Alexis Huguenel, Ryan Hanright, Devin Ryder) 4:13.46; 7. Packanack 4:14.07; 8. Highland Lakes (Meredith Kresic, Lauren Parak, Ryan McCotter, Alex Marks) 4:16.16; 9. White Meadow Lake 4:46,48
10 & Under Boys 200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Green Pond (Jared Huston, Connor Flaherty, Cole Farrand, Tommy Hanright) 3:19.60; 2. Pequannock (Conor Madison, William Lennon, Jason McClure, Joseph DePaola) 3:20.29; 3. Mountain Lakes (Michael Patrick McElduff, Jeffrey Chang, Johnatahan Richards, Tyler Batesko) 3:28.01; 4. Packanack 3:31.32; 5. Lincoln Park (Gregory Lis, Tyler Greff, Stephen Goldenm Sean Walsh) 3:38.70; 6. Wayne Waves (Jules Bencivenga, Louis Yorey, Eric Darmstatter, Michael Cucco) 3:39.75l 7. Smoke Rose (John Mamory, Max Schluter, Justin Bogda, Brett Dutton) 3:43.70
10 & Under Girls 200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Pequannock (Megan Breznak, Laura Bionde, Maria McClure, Dana Erling) 3:02.26; 2. Mountain Lakes (Catherine Clark, Meg Lappe, Brenna Gormally, Julia Pulitano) 3:04.32; 3. Fayson lakes (Candice Barret, Megan Horovitz, Mary Fisher, Kristen Roehrer) 3:13.80; 4. Highland Lakes (Molly Sissm Julia Loughren, Brittany Parak, Meghan Smith) 3:18.20; 5. Wayne Waves (Katie Trumbour, Theresa Oh, Jennifer Zambrano, Nicole Modak) 3:19.93; 6. Packanack 3:24.88; 7. White Meadow Lake 3:25.67; 8. Smoke Rise (Karyn Anselmo, Kayleigh Hausser, MacKenzie Eelen, Rebecca Heffernan) 3:27.31; Green Pond (Marguerite Beckmann, Kristen Brown, Analise Bott, Brittany O'Neill) 3:34.25
11-12 Boys 200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Mountain Lakes (Daniel Pulitano, Greg Hudson, Jordy Stillman, Spencer Kiely) 2:29.19; 2. Pequannock (Mark Westdyk, Michael Joyce, Thomas Staiano, Billy Westdyk) 2:44.44; 3. Packanack 2:49.55; 4. Green Pond (Matthew Parsons, Joseph Remmert, Kyle Grosman, Joseph Beckmann) 2:55.94; 5. Wayne Waves (Kevin Hogan, Steven Albanese, Mark Sheptock, Daniel Greifer) 3:05.23; 6. Lincoln Park (Christian Sullivan, Brendan Walsh, Andrew English, Robert Greff) 3:17.48
11-12 Girls 200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Mountain Lakes (Kaytlena Stillman, Alix Batesko, Jennie Marosits, Carolinew Dewing) 2:31.13; 2. Pequannock (Megan Jurewicz, Angela Severn, Tarryn Teresak, Erika Vecchiet) 2:33.80; 3. Lincoln Park (Kaitlin Rudg=iger, Samantha Lee, Christen Cherry, Katie Courter) 2:43.83; 4. Smoke Rise (Danielle Westerhoff, Leah Press, Jackioe Mamory, Jill DePaolera) 2:45.86; 5. Wayne Waves (Rachel Deputato, Michalle Caiazzo, Elizabeth Whelen, Samantha Fletcher) 2:47.76; 6. Highland Lakes (Blythe Lalley, Caitlin Potosnak, Amy Bravenboer, Katie Brennan) 2:48.74; 7. Cruiser Club (Stephanie Sapol, Maggie O'Brien, Molly Smith, N/A) 2:54.53; 8. Erskine (Kaleigh Vineis, Kaitlyn Ruhl, Ashley Szilvassy, Renee Horen) 2:57.75; 9. White Meadow 2:58.14; 10. Green Pond (Dari Flaherty, Kelly Spreen, Eva Bednarczyk, Caitlyn Huguenel) 3:15.06
13-14 Boys 200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Mountain Lakes (Jesse Cohen, Peter Richards, Tucker Gniewek, Matthew Apel) 2:17.23; 2. Wayne Waves (Mike Darmstatter, Peter Oh, Michael Caiazzo, Kevin Brown) 2:26.07; 3. Pequannock (Kyle Madison, Colin Joyce, Michael DelMoro, Brian Bald) 2:29.69; 4. Packanack 2:42.13; 5. White Meadow 3:01.29
13-14 Girls 200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Pequannock (Kaitlin Vanderhoff, Elizabeth Murray, Diana Milley, Jackie Scala) 2:25.07; 2. Packanack 2:33.12; 3. Wayne Waves (Jaclyn Bondarenko, Valerie Keane, Christina Swierkocki, Arlene Domalewski) 2:35.48; 4. Highland Lakes (Kyle Runfola, Juliann Rienecker, Brielle Morton, Kelly Oroho) 2:40.09; 5. White Meadow 2:40.10; 6. Mountain lakes (Anushka Nadarajah, Kaitlin Harris, Katie Happer, Catherine Shaw) 2:43.12; 7. Green Pond (Lianna DeVries, Ally Brown, Greata Bednarczyk, Julie DeVries) 3:05.26
15-18 Mixed 200-Meter Medley Relay: 1. Pequannock (Kim Dikovics, Frankl Vineis, Joe Scala, Elizabeth Vogel) 2:06.44; 2. Highland Lakes (Colleen Sweeney, Joe Sweeney, Michael Cordes, Robyn Giannini) 2:13.97; 3. Mountain Lakes (Katie Chambers, Ashley Hudson, Ted Plaisted, Matthew Shaw) 2:18.81; 4. Wayne Waves (Rachel Coviello, Krystyna Vihonski, Anthony Cangialosi, Chris Darmstatter) 2:18.85; 5. Smoke Rise (Matt Saks, Sara Press, Tyler Biggs, Rachel Ryan) 2:20.49

LSC Coaches

LSC Delegates

LSC Statisticians

Cruiser Club

Matt Alario

Erskine Lake

Sue Haas

Fayson Lake

Steve Papendick

Green Pond

Jeff Savage

Highland Lakes

Mike Cordes

Lake Valhalla

Katrina Seftel

Lincoln Park

Chris D'Anna

Mountain Lakes

Dave Leshnower

Packanack Lake

Ed Gurka

Pequannock

Mandy Foley

Smoke Rise

Michelle Russell

Wayne

Maggie Hecht

West Milford

Kellie Damelio

White Meadow Lake

Cathy O'Brien

Cruiser Club

Kevin Smith

Erskine Lake

John Pisani

Fayson Lake

Mary Delamontaigne

Green Pond

Sam Parsons

Highland Lakes

Liz Giannini

Lake Valhalla

Thom Reminsky

Lincoln Park

Hannah Walsh

Mountain Lakes

Dan Happer

Packanack Lake

Dan Galvin

Pequannock

Herb Bell

Smoke Rise

Bridget Wasserman

Wayne

Rich Vihonski

West Milford

Linda Fitzgerald

White Meadow Lake

Ray Slezak

Cruiser Club

Mark O'Brien

Erskine Lake

JoAnn Garvin

Fayson Lake

Mike Roehrer

Green Pond

Maureen Parsons

Highland Lakes

Vacant

Lake Valhalla

Thom Reminsky

Lincoln Park

Marion Courter

Mountain Lakes

Mark Cohen

Packanack Lake

Dan Galvin

Pequannock

Sue Breznak

Smoke Rise

Rachel Ryan

Wayne

Jim Shea

West Milford

Todd Santonacita

White Meadow Lake

Mike Growney

 

Copyright © 1988-2003 sportsinthegardenstate.com.

All rights reserved.