|
SophomoreBoys Division Team Scores: 1. Morristown 55 3/4;
2. Morris Hills 54; 3. Randolph 46; 4. Delbarton 32; 5. Mount Olive 19; 6. Montville 18; 7. Hanover Park 15 3.4l
8. West Morris 11 3/4; 9. Mendham 11, 10. Kinnelon 10; 11. Morris Knolls 9; 12T. Jefferson 8; 12T. Roxbury 8; 14.
Parsippany Hills 4; 15. Whippany Park 3; 16. Chatham 2; 17. Parsippam7 1 3/4 |
55-Meter Dash Preliminaries: 1. Jared McPherson Montville 7.05; 2. Greg
Leeper Morris Hills 7.08; 3. Kamau Dumas Morristown 7.09; 4. Jamie White Delbarton 7.13; 5. Alex Chow Morris Knolls
7.18; 6. Ryan Rabanal Morris Catholic 7.29; 7. Marquise Bourgeois Whippany Park 7.30; 8. Justin Bakelmun Mount
Olive 7.31; 9. Mike Eppel Mount Olive 7.33; 10. Dan Barreira Hanover Park 7.33; 11. Frank Rodriguez Parsippany
Hills 7.34; 12. Luke Ronchi Randolph 7.41; 13. Geovani Ocampo Dover 7.43; 14. Patrick Carney Mendham 7.46; 15.
Jack Isla Mendham 7.48; 16. Andrew Shang Whippany Park 7.48; 17. Justin Barnish Delbarton 7.52; 18. Marco Conte
Kinnelon 7.62; 19. Anthony Zegarra Dover 7.63; 20. Keenan Roche Chatham 7.63; 21. Alex Dimick Mount Olive 7.65;
22. Cole Perkins Mendham 7.67; 23. Josh Bolson Morristown 7.69; 24. Aaron Young Chatham 7.70; 25. Sean Woods West
Morris 7.70; 26. Nick Jacobelli Whippany Park 7.70; 27. Connor Damiano Randolph 7.71; 28. Cory Pressl Mendham 7.74;
29. Rushi Patel Parsippany Hills 7.75; 30. Alex Burns Chatham 7.81; 31. Peter DiGennaro Morris Hills 7.83; 32.
Colin Self Mendham 7.84; 33. Kevin Choi Madison 7.84; 34. Sam Piraneo West Morris 7.88; 35. Nicholas Jimenez Mendham
7.88; 36. Ryan Laux Parsippany 7.92; 37. Jon Johannenann Kinnelon 7.92; 38. Evan Alfano Randolph 8.02; 39. Matt
Latteri Randolph 8.05; 40. Chase Boyle Parsippany Hills 8.09; 41. Tyler Wendt Morris Catholic 8.11; 42. Will Tomalonis
Chatham 8.11; 43. Dan Robinsky Morristown 8.16; 44. Richard Nguyen-Le Morris Knolls 8.20; 45. Matt Devlin Morris
Catholic 8.25; 46. Joe Jahneche Mendham 8.25; 47. Sean Arcilla Morris Catholic 8.26; 48. Grant Pastorius Mount
Olive 8.27; 49. Evan Carrione Morristown 8.29; 50. Jared Nyman Morris Knolls 8.33; 51. Roberto Ortiz Morris Hills
8.36; 52. Dustin Tan Montville 8.43; 53. Mihir Shah Parsippany Hills 8.44; 54. Kevin Lindert Montville 8.63; 55.
Jesus Carrasco Dover 8.63; 56. Matthew Braga West Morris 8.64; 57. Ryan Byrne Parsippany Hills 8.64; 58. Jon Doherty
Morris Hills 8.68; 59. Nicholas Thoguluva Jefferson 8.88; 60. Michael Antonelli Morris Knolls 8.97; 61. Jack Hilsinger
Mendham 9.07; 62. Jason White Morris Knolls 9.31; 63. John Kowalski West Morris 9.33; 64. Zakk Harrison Parsippany
Hills 9.36; 65. Nikolaos Caminis Parsippany Hills 10.39 |
55-Meter Dash Finals: 1. Greg Leeper Morris Hills 7.00; 2. Jared McPherson
Montville 7.02; 3. Jamie White Delbarton 7.03; 4. Alex Chow Morris Knolls 7.09; 5. Kamau Dumas Morristown 7.12;
6. Marquise Bourgeois Whippany Park 7.21; 7. Ryan Rabanal Morris Catholic 7.27 |
300-Meter Dash: 1. Jules Hislop Delbarton 39.19; 2. Jamie White Delbarton
39.52; 3. Greg Leeper Morris Hills 39.62; 4. Jared McPherson Montville 39.82; 5. Mike Eppel Mount Olive 39.86;
6. Alex Chow Morris Knolls 40.15; 7. Marquise Bourgeois Whippany Park 40.79; 8. Patrick Carney Mendham 40.95; 9.
Frank Rodriguez Parsippany Hills 41.09; 10. Justin Bakelmun Mount Olive 41.19; 11. Dan Barreira Hanover Park 41.26;
12. Frank Szucs Delbarton 41.37; 13. Justin Barnish Delbarton 41.70; 14. Richard Westphal Parsippany 42.24; 15.
Cory Pressl Mendham 42.44; 16. Anthony Zegarra Dover 42.96; 17. Kevin Johnson Randolph 43.08; 18. Jack Isla Mendham
43.10; 19. Geovani Ocampo Dover 43.23; 20. Ryan Laux Parsippany 43.25; 21. Sean Woods West Morris 43.38; 22. Colin
Self Mendham 43.55; 23. Nicholas Jimenez Mendham 43.56; 24. Alex Dimick Mount Olive 43.66; 25. Elliot Rogasik Chatham
43.87; 26. Keenan Roche Chatham 44.05; 27. Josh Gribbon Morris Knolls 44.06; 28. Jake Rogers Morris Hills 44.07;
29. Andrew Shang Whippany Park 44.19; 30. Dan Robinsky Morristown 45.09; 31. Cole Perkins Mendham 45.26; 32. Sam
Piraneo West Morris 45.42; 33. Tony Terraciano Morris Catholic 45.53; 34. Tyler Wendt Morris Catholic 46.29; 35.
Matt Devlin Morris Catholic 46.72; 36. Matt Latteri Randolph 46.87; 37. Jon Johannenann Kinnelon 46.99; 38. Evan
Carrione Morristown 47.19; 39. Jared Nyman Morris Knolls 47.27; 40. Jack Hilsinger Mendham 47.99; 41. Jesus Carrasco
Dover 48.10; 42. Roberto Ortiz Morris Hills 49.02; 43. Dean Arcilla Morris Catholic 49.10; 44. Jon Doherty Morris
Hills 49.60; 45. Matthew Braga West Morris 49.75; 46. Joe Jahneche Mendham 51.68 |
600-Meter Run: 1. Travis Ellis Morris Hills 1:30.01; 2. Charles Katz
Morristown 1:33.19; 3. Anthony Talanca Mount Olive 1:33.92; 4. Alberto Diaz Morris Hills 1:34.33; 5. Christian
Tedford Jefferson 1:34.4; 6. Frank Szucs Delbarton 1:34.86; 7. Richard Westphal Parsippany 1:35.59; 8. Tony Terraciano
Morris Catholic 1:35.84; 9. Eric Hepworth Hanover Park 1:36.56; 10. Gennaro Ruggiero Mount Olive 1:38.40; 11. Aaron
Rumack Randolph 1:38.93; 12. Josh Bolson Morristown 1:39.11; 13. Nate Casey Morris Knolls 1:40.25; 14. Nick Sergeant
Montville 1:40.32; 15. David Reed West Morris 1:40.80; 16. Jarett Eisenberg Parsippany Hills 1:40.95; 17. Jordan
Cook Hanover Park 1:41.48; 18. Bily Yu Morris Knolls 1:42.48; 19. Jerry Saluti Chatham 1:43.88; 20. Marc Napolitano
West Morris 1:44.14; 21. Jake Rogers Morris Hills 1:44.39; 22. Marco Conte Kinnelon 1:44.53; 23. Patrick Gaven
Morris Hills 1:45.88; 24. Eric Chao Parsippany Hills 1:46.73; 25. James Downey Delbarton 1:47.89; 26. Michael Greco
Jefferson 1:47.95; 27. Daniel Berrios Montville 1:48.02 28. Peter LaVallee, Morris Knolls 1:49.14; 29. Sean Mowry
Morristown 1:49.60; 30. Mihir Shah Parsippany Hills 1:49.88; 31. Theodore Walker Chatham 1:50.03; 32. Brian Platoff
Hanover Park 1:50.07; 33. Daniel Fang Parsippany 1:50.32; 34. Anthony Corton Butler 1:51.18; 35. Jay Patel Parsippany
Hills 1:51.19; 36. Richard Nguyen-Le Morris Knolls 1:53.26; 37. Steven Kloss Butler 2:03.41; 38. Nael Patel Montville
2:12.86 |
1000-Meter Run: 1. Travis Ellis Morris Hills 2:46.70; 2. Alexander Cary
Morristown 2:56.51; 3. Christian Tedford Jefferson 2:56.58; 4. Vincent Leahey Morristown 2:58.02; 5. Charles Katz
Morristown 3:00.26; 6. Robert Biro Morris Hills 3:00.39; 7. Steven Sharp Randolph 3:03.33; 8. Austin Crann Delbarton
3:04.28; 9. Ducan Brown Mendham 3:06.65; 10. Mike Persson Morris Catholic 3:08.06; 11. Patrick Timney Morris Catholic
3:09.69; 12. Luis Lujan Dover 3:11.38; 13. Patrick Gaven Morris Hills 3:13.05; 14. Rob Thomson Randolph 3:14.33;
15. Charles Turner Mendham 3:18.41; 16. Daniel Hakakian Mendham 3:18.71; 17. Kyle Bowmaster Morristown 3:19.21;
18. Peter LaVallee Morris Knolls 3:20.34; 19. Luke Wagner Mendham 3:21.48; 20. Mike Doremus Kinnelon 3:25.11; 21.
Mojtaha Wali Parsippany 3:25.89; 22. Steven Van Vliet Parsippany 3:26.01; 23. Walter Tapia Dover 3:43.71; 24. Nicholas
Battitori West Morris 3:49.86 |
1600-Meter Run: 1. David Reed West Morris 4:52.04; 2. Alexander Cary
Morristown 4:53.02; 3. Aaron Rumack Randolph 4:57.96; 4. Rob Thomson Randolph 4:58.68; 5. Thomas Whiteside Chatham
4:58.80; 6. Robert Biro Morris Hills 4:59.24; 7. Andrew Tedeschi Montville 5:00.32; 8. Austin Crann Delbarton 5:01.19;
9. Vincent Leahey Morristown 5:10.33; 10. Duncan Brown Mendham 5:12.77; 11. Steven Sharp Randolph 5:14.67; 12.
James Downey Delbarton 5:16.18; 13. Ryan Ruggiero Parsippany 5:16.93; 14. Luis Lujan Dover 5:17.86; 15. Brendan
Freitas Randolph 5:18.36; 16. Brian Wlazlowski Mendham 5:18.94; 17. Patrick Timney Morris Catholic 5:20.09; 18.
Marc Napolitano West Morris 5:25.43; 19. Peter LaVallee Morris Knolls 5:25.82; 20. Billy Yu Morris Knolls 5:29.59;
21. Mike Persson Morris Catholic 5:30.00; 22. Luke Wagner Mendham 5:34.25; 23. Kyle Bowmaster Morristown 5:37.26;
24. Andrew Hull Whippany Park 5:38.48; 25. Zachary Sempier Parsippany Hills 5:40.08; 26. Connor Manning Randolph
5:50.07; 27. Mojtaha Wali Parsippany 5:57.23; 28. Ayush Singhul Parsippany 5:57.69; 29. Nicholas Battitori West
Morris 6:10.35; 30. Michael Moschetti Montville 6:15.60; 31. Patrick Ruvane Mendham 6:19.66; 32. Walter Tapia Dover
6:29.57 |
1600-Meter Relay: 1. Mount Olive (Mike Eppel, Justin Bakelmun, Gennaro
Ruggiero, Anthony Talanca) 3:52.07; 2. Morris Hills (Greg Leeper, Alberto Diaz, Peter DiGennaro, Travis Ellis)
3:52.37; 3. Morristown (Kamau Dumas, Josh Bolson, Alexander Cary, Charles Katz) 3:56.34; 4. Hanover Park (Mark
Turiansky, Jordan Cook, Eric Hepworth, Dan Barreira) 3:56.36; 5. Randolph (Kevin Johnson, Connor Damiano, Nick
Roche, Aaron Rumack) 4:01.26; 6. Mendham (Colin Self, Jack Isla, Nicholas Jimenez, Patrick Carney) 4:01.89; 7.
Morris Knolls 4:05.11; 8. Parsippany Hills 4:05.37; 9. Whippany Park 4:06.18; 10. Dover 4:08.41; 11. Chatham 4:10.88;
12. Parsippany 4:10.89; 13. Morris Hills "B" 4:22.68; 14. Morris Knolls "B" 4:45.74 |
|
55-Meter High Hurdles Preliminaries: 1. Jules Hislop Delbarton 8.30;
2. Dan Barreira Hanover Park 8.64; 3. Kamau Dumas Morristown 8.80; 4. Greg Leeper Morris Hills 8.88; 5. Frank Rodriguez
Parsippany Hills 9.05; 6. Nick Roche Randolph 9.05; 7. Mark Turiansky Hanover Park 9.10; 8. Luke Ronchi Randolph
9.52; 9. Jake Budlow Chatham 9.54; 10. Bobby Costanzo Chatham 9.71; 11. Alex Chow Morris Knolls 9.85; 12. Josh
Bolson Morristown 9.96; 13. Nick Jacobelli Whippany Park 9.97; 14. Matt Devlin Morris Catholic 10.09; 15. Eric
Chao Parsippany Hills 10.33; 16. Jake Rogers Morris Hills 10.34; 17. Brian Platoff Hanover Park 10.34; 18. Jarett
Eisenberg Parsippany Hills 10.35; 19. Aaron Young Chatham 10.39; 20. Kevin Johnson Randolph 10.47; 21. Ryan Rabanal
Morris Catholic 10.50; 22. Sam Piraneo West Morris 10.89; 23. Nate Casey Morris Knolls 11.09 |
55-Meter High Hurdles Finals: 1. Dan Barreira Hanover Park 8.52; 2. Nick
Roche Randolph 8.63; 3. Kamau Dumas Morristown 8.69; 4. Greg Leeper Morris Hills 8.84; 5. Frank Rodriguez Parsippany
Hills 9.01; 6. Jules Hislop Delbarton 9.02; 7. Mark Turiansky Hanover Park 9.08 |
High Jump: 1. Charles Katz Morristown 5-3; 2. Luke Ronchi Randolph 5-0;
3. Nick Roche Randolph 5-0; 4T. Kamau Dumas Morristown 5-0; 4T. Richard Westphal Parsippany 5-0; 4T. Mark Turiansky
Hanover Park 5-0; 4T. David Reed West Morris 5-0; 8. Sam Kaplan Randolph 4-9 |
Pole Vault: 1. Adam Mszanski Mendham 10-0; 2. Angelo Adamo Roxbury 9-6;
3. Nick Palmer Delbarton 9-0; 4. Darren Hambleton Morris Knolls 9-0; 5. David Jasinski Whippany Park 8-6 |
Shot Put: 1. Troy Andretta Kinnelon 45-6 1/4; 2. Sam Kaplan Randolph
43-6 1/4; 3. Grant Sanchez Montville 42-3 1/4; 4. Anthony Lauria Randolph 42-2 1/4; 5. Chase Boyle Parsippany Hills
38-5 1/2; 6. Phil DeMeo Mount Olive 37-1 1/2; 7. John Palmieri Randolph 36-2; 8. Jay Shah Mount Olive 35-4 1/2;
9. Kevin Choi Madison 33-9 3/4; 10. Ryan Agbim Hanover Park 33-9 1/2; 11. Kevin Calantone Randolph 32-2 1/2; 12.
Ryan Byrne Parsippany Hills 31-6 3/4; 13. Andrew Chegwidden Morris Knolls 31-5; 14. Alex Guarino Morris Hills 30-8;
15. Geovani Ocampo Dover 29-2 3/4; 16. Mike Bellomo Hanover Park 29-1/2; 17. Kyle Bauer Whippany Park 28-10; 18.
Anthony Walsh Parsippany Hills 28-1; 19T. Michael Antonelli Morris Knolls 27-10 1/2; 19T. Donovan Levy Montville
27-10 1/2; 21. Ryan MacDonald Jefferson 27-8; 22. Jared Citron Montville 27-6 1/2; 23. Albi Wagner Whippany Park
27-6 1/4; 24. Nicholas Conca Morris Hills 27-4 1/4; 25. Zakk Harrison Parsippany Hills 26-10 3/4; 26. Chris Bush
West Morris 26-9 1/4; 27. Trevor Beecher Randolph 26-1/2; 28. Andrea DeCarlo Mount Olive 24-4 1/2;29. Conor Toomb
Morris Catholic 24-1/4; 30. George Dowling Whippany Park 23-8; 31. Jason White Morris Knolls 23-4 1/2; 32. Michael
Lewis Morris Hills 23-1 1/2; 33. Nikolaos Caminis Parsippany Hills 22-10; 34. Jared Nyman Morris Knolls 22-1; 35.
Brice Amsden Randolph 22-0; 36. Dante Cortellacci Parsippany Hills 21-4; 37. John Kowalski West Morris 19-1 3/4
|